Monday, December 31, 2012



well, as you know, i've started my life here at UITM SHAH ALAM since 8th September 2012. here we go! the first step is made! and now, 31st December 2012, the last day of 2012, here i am, lepak-ing at my room without even looking at the book! pretty stupid, right? yet final exam is 3 days apart. sigh~

this so-called study week is actually my vacation week though i never experience such thing before. hahahaha... all of my family come and visited me here. errr, okay, stop exaggerating, Ziela. actually, the come  here to celebrate my lil bro's birthday, KJ on the 22nd December. Plus, skali pg urus rumah di Rawang.

so, sepanjang diorg di sini, saya pun turut menumpang sekaki pegi jalan2 walaupun sedar yang itu sebenarnya bukan cuti secuti-cutinya. it was actually my STUDY WEEK!!! PERLU STUDY DAN BUKANNYA MAIN2!! BLERGHHHHH~~

Well, bukan selalu pun dapat vacation family mcm ni. that's why i took the chance. i'll story-morie more later. now, focus on the book! insyaAllah!


Saturday, July 14, 2012


Hello~ it's been a while... :)

well, news? this--> BM230.

"Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons) Business Economics"
yeah.. no more Law. kinda happy for this but the deeper i dig into this NEW course, the more worry i am. :/ some people say this course focused on Math but it's more detail. meaning that it's not an ordinary Math. like Add Math in SPM. more Detailed!
so, this is what i'm going to learn. still, i didn't know which one is for Sem 1.

English, Co-curiculum, Third Language,
Business Law,
Information Technology in Business,
Financial Accounting,
Financial Management,
Principles & Practice of Marketing,
Principles & Practice of Management,
Quantitative Business Analysis,
Speech Communication,
Microeconomics Analysis,
Macroeconomics Analysis,
Statistical Methods,
Job Application Process,
Managerial Economics,
Monetary Economics,
Strategic Management,
Research Methodology,
International Economics,
Environmental Economics,
Business Forecasting,
Industrial Economics,
Issues in Economics,
Public Finance,
Labor Economics,

See??? you can guess it's require more calculation than reading by just looking at the name. for now, i'm searching for info about Third Language. my Lecturer before told me that Third Language isn't compulsory to take but if i take it, i'll definitely take Korean Language. well~ :) but i'm not sure whether UiTM include this language or not. So far, i only found Arab, Mandarin, Thai, France, Japanese. i found a web for discussing and they were discussing about this matter. THE THIRD LANGUAGE.

most of them say it should be better to take Mandarin Class since business nowadays are conquered by Chinese. hmmm, still need to think a lot about this.

this is what they say :

"aku ajar bahasa jepun, jadi aku sokong bhs jepun lah!tapi 4 minggu pertama kena kerja keras belajar tulisan hiragana,katakana dan kanji(maybe-atas syllabus tpt kou org).budak yang yang ambil bhs jepun dan blh score pd akhir sem. mmg atama ii(otak pandai)..walaupun agak susah pd mulanya tapi di akhir sem kou org dpt belajar banyak benda baru spt tulisan,sentence pattern, vocab & lain2...berbanding dgn org yg ambil france, jerman dll mrk tidak belajar menulis mcm bhs jepun.aku pernah dgr org belajar bhs jepun ini lebih pandai bercakap atau lebih cpt berkomunikasi dgn rakan2 berbanding bhs2 yg lain...jadi tepuk dada tanya selera! ganbatte kudasai!(all the best)"

"Employers are always saying, "Preferably those who are proficient in Mandarin", "Mandarin speaking candidates preffered"

"aku amik bahse jepon sem 1 lepas...giler besttt..wut esemen pon dah jadi cam dak tadika lak.. lukis2..kaler2.. seronokk...aku sukee :clap::clap::clap::clap:"

"amik Mandarin laa.. sbb skg ni company byk cina"

(this is the best answer among all of them) --->

"kalau boleh ckp arab, dah boleh cover middle east, kalau pandai Spanish dah bleh cover Europe,
kalau pandai mandarin dah boleh cover mesia ;) kalau pandai jepun, hanya cover jepun shj...
depends on the individual objectives. to me the more you know, the better you are.."

aaa.. molla. najung-ee ddo saenggakhae.

btw, let say GOOD LUCK to myself. GOOD LUCK! FIGHTING!!

Friday, May 11, 2012

AirAsia AK5103

ya, sekali lagi kita bertemu wahai tanah di seberang. dan kali ini juga kerana terpaksa. terpaksa menyelesaikan sesuatu yang harus dan wajib dimatikan di noktah itu juga.

yeah people. i'm going back to Kuantan for a few days for some reason. i'm not going to play there for sure. just gonna settle down my business there. with something called 087. (only Law student know what it is).

Father had bought the ticket and i'm going to FLY there (again) this Sunday morning. and the 087 will be held on Monday at 9am. and yeah, i've something disturㅠing my mind, soul and body. i'm going crazy just thinking about it. you know that the 087 will started at monday which is just 2 days from now. but i haven't review anything about it yet. (ARE YOU KIDDING ME?!) no i;m not. i'm being serious now. i am. :/

why is this happening? i don't know. 저두 모르겠어요. aih~` i'm dead for sure if i keep on being like this. i must force myself to do it even though i know my mind wouldn't want to do it.  well, YOU control your mind. not YOUR MIND control you. so yeah. i will. wish me the best. :)

i realize this IS my second chance and i can't ask for more after this. bcz the second chance has been given. and if i didn't make it, i can't ask for more chances. and yeah, i don't think i deserve the second chance. i don't think everyone deserve it cz there's always a reason why you messed up on the first chance.

i should be grateful, i know. well, GTG. TTFN(ta ta for now)


Tuesday, April 10, 2012

H.Sea (is it still exist??)

Hai! 안녕~~ :D

today, i went out with Shakilla and Erma. gosh~ i miss them so much. we talk a lot. share stories, jokes and everything. :D it was perfect except, Hafizah is not here. i'll justpost the picture. well, love your friend(s). and DO NOT BETRAY or DISAPPOINT them. value a person named ... friend. :)

stay healthy, people. :D

please ignore the messy table. :P

i hope this friendship will last long. :)

i LOVE you.